FANDOM


High Sea Saga Guide

Jobs Items & Equipment Monsters Evolution chart Campaigns Relics & Rewards Islands Island Structures Ship Structures Friend IDs
IAPs Endgame / Replay Bugs & Cheats Manual Tips / Walkthrough


Each crew can have one job at a time. Each job has its own max level, stats growth, and equipment proficiency, skill, and ability. There are 49 known Jobs in the game. Jobs are unlocked once a crew member meets all the requirements (see the "requirements" column in the table below).

To change to a job, a minimum knowledge skill level is required and in some cases Mastered Job(s) (Referred to as 'Jobs' in the requirements column). When changing job, the knowledge skill level(s) will be consumed but Mastered Job(s) will stay. to gain said knowledge you need to use facilities.

Once a job is maxed, the crew will get permanent job mastery bonus to their stats (symbolized by a star on the job picture). The mastered job's skill will then be available to set regardless what the current job is.

Ability is a special skill that each crew has. A crew's ability depends on what job type they were when they were recruited (Original Job). Ability will not change even when the crew changed to other Jobs.

Ability (and as such Original Job) can be changed using item Ability Sphere ## where ## indicates the job's number(referred as # in the table) which ability can be installed to a chosen crew member. (unlocked at rank >80)
e.g Ability Sphere 6 refer to job #6 (Trader)'s ability.

If you master all 49 jobs, your job mastery will disappear. You can get then remaster all the jobs and get the mastery bonuses again after.

Several job abilities have maximum value: sailor, cook, nomad, doctor, bookie, pilot.

  • Sailor: Ship speed + 2 (max 10). Recruit place: about everywhere
  • Cook: Stamina recovery -10 sec (max -60). Recruit place: ?
  • Nomad: Quest stamina -1 (max 2). Recruit place: beginner quest: Rude Nomad; Neighbor Island's repeatable quest
  • Doctor: Cost to hire crew -5% (Max 30%). Recruit place: Mellow Island's repeatable quest, Kairo Island
  • Bookie: Dice Game cost -1 medal (max2). Recruit place: Pressing Island, Calm Island, Forgetful Island, Tired Island, Gotcha Island, Heavy Island
  • Pilot: Stamina for sailing -1 (max 2). Recruit place: Heavy Island
  • (Wizard): Can bring monsters on quest (carrying more than one would not allow the max number of monster brought to battle, so effectively max 1)

Other than the recruit places mentioned above, you might sometimes find them on sea battles. Once you found them you might want to recruit them to the maximum limit (TIP: you can name them "Cook 1-6" thru "Cook 6-6", "Doctor 1-6" thru "Doctor 6-6" for example), since job changing would not trigger these abilities (unlike job changing to joiner, or trader/smith/genius/dealer that would still trigger their shop opening abilities). TIP: find the 2-starred ones that cost as low as 1 medal. Alternatively, you can try your luck in taverns (cost as low as 2 medals, but you might get 3-starred ones)

Dismissing crew member, if done right, could provide a huge boost that benefits the other crew. See tips on how to maximize low leveled crew's knowledge gaining speed, and then dismissing them, get knowledge books in return, use them to power up your main crew members. Dismissing trader/smith/genius/dealer would also generate smith ticket of their respective trade (weapon/head/armor/accessories).

Info and Stats GrowthEdit

# Name
Male
Female
Requirements Skill Max LVL Ability Growth Type
HP SP Atk Def Spd Int
1 Seadog M Seadog (High Sea Saga) F Seadog (High Sea Saga) Melee 1 HP Boost 1 15 Moves and works quickly. F F F E E D
2 Sailor M Sailor (High Sea Saga) F Sailor (High Sea Saga) Sailing 1 Int Boost 1 20 Ship speed + 2 (max 10). E E E E E C
3 Pirate M Pirate (High Sea Saga) F Pirate (High Sea Saga) Courage 1 Haste 1 20 Resources found at islands +10. E E D D D E
4 Cook M Cook (High Sea Saga) F Cook (High Sea Saga) Curiousity 1 SP Boost 1 15 Stamina recovery -10 sec (max -60). F F F F F C
5 Farmer M Farmer (High Sea Saga) F Farmer (High Sea Saga) Work 1 Wand Master 15 Get double yield from fields, etc. F E E E E C
6 Trader M Trader (High Sea Saga) F Trader (High Sea Saga) Ranged 1 Thrifty 1 15 Open item shop on board. F F F E F D
7 Smith M Smith (High Sea Saga) F Smith (High Sea Saga) Curiousity 2 Slash 1 25 Open weapon shop on board. E D D D C C
8 Fisher M Fisher (High Sea Saga) F Fisher (High Sea Saga) Work 3 Def. Boost 1 35 Get more research items from battle. D C D D D B
9 Joiner M Joiner (High Sea Saga) F Joiner (High Sea Saga) Work 2 Hammer Master 25 Reduce island facility building time. D D D C D C
10 Rogue M Rogue (High Sea Saga) F Rogue (High Sea Saga) Melee 2 Axe Master 30 Axe equipped = easy to trigger aura. D D D D D E
11 Cadet M Cadet (High Sea Saga) F Cadet (High Sea Saga) Jobs 1
Courage 2
Sword Master 30 Double Quest Xp. D D C D C F
12 Boxer M Boxer (High Sea Saga) F Boxer (High Sea Saga) Jobs 1
Melee 2
Sailing 1
Spd. Boost 1 30 Half of speed is added to attack. E D D D B C
13 Archer M Archer (High Sea Saga) F Archer (High Sea Saga) Ranged 2 Bow Master 25 H. bows go thru to back row. D D E C D C
14 Priest M Priest (High Sea Saga) F Priest (High Sea Saga) Jobs 2
Secret 1
Heal 2 20 Half of intelligence is added to attack. D C D C C A
15 Clown M Clown (High Sea Saga) F Clown (High Sea Saga) Jobs 5
Secret 2
Packhorse 25 Stuns when damaged (uses 25% SP) D C C C C B
16 Nomad M Nomad (High Sea Saga) F Nomad (High Sea Saga) Jobs 1
Sailing 2
SP Boost 2 30 Quest stamina -1 (max 2). D C D D C C
17 Genius M Genius (High Sea Saga) F Genius (High Sea Saga) Curiousity 3
Sailing 1
Observant 35 Open armor shop on board. D C D E D A
18 Gunman M Gunman (High Sea Saga) F Gunman (High Sea Saga) Jobs 2
Ranged 3
Haste 2 35 Can quickly shoot heavy guns. C C C D B C
19 Lancer M Lancer (High Sea Saga) F Lancer (High Sea Saga) Melee 3 Spear Master 35 Spear attacks remove enemy auras, C D C C C E
20 Mage M Mage (High Sea Saga) F Mage (High Sea Saga) Jobs 5
Ranged 4
Curiousity 2
Ult. Attack 1 40 Can attack from rear with a wand. D B D D C A
21 Guard M Guard (High Sea Saga) F Guard (High Sea Saga) Jobs 5
Melee 4
Defender 45 Gives aura value to front line. C C B C B E
22 Doctor M Doctor (High Sea Saga) F Doctor (High Sea Saga) Curiousity 5
Work 3
Islander 50 Cost to hire crew -5% (Max 30%) C B D D C A
23 Bookie M Bookie (High Sea Saga) F Bookie (High Sea Saga) Jobs 4
Secret 3
Curiousity 1
Slash 2 35 Dice Game cost -1 medal(max2) C C C C B B
24 Sniper M Sniper (High Sea Saga) F Sniper (High Sea Saga) Jobs 1
Ranged 3
Sailing 1
Gun Master 35 Use cannons in ship battles (max 3). D D D C D C
25 Thief M Thief (High Sea Saga) F Thief (High Sea Saga) Jobs 5
Sailing 5
Ranged 3
Economical 50 If returns from quest alive, gold x4. C C C C A B
26 Pilot M Pilot (High Sea Saga) F Pilot (High Sea Saga) Jobs 1
Sailing 3
Melee 1
SP Boost 2 35 Stamina for sailing -1 (max 2) D D C C C E
27 Seer M Seer (High Sea Saga) F Seer (High Sea Saga) Curiousity 4
Work 2
Shipmate 45 Get +2 items when doing research. D B D D C A
28 Dancer M Dancer (High Sea Saga) F Dancer (High Sea Saga) Jobs 5
Secret 4
Melee 2
Spd Boost 2 40 Absorbs 5 SP when attacking. C C C C A A
29 Viking M Viking (High Sea Saga) F Viking (High Sea Saga) Melee 5 Attack Boost 1 50 Recovers 5% of damage done. C D B C B E
30 Wizard M Wizard (High Sea Saga) F Wizard (High Sea Saga) Jobs 5
Sailing 4
Melee 2
Work 1
Territorial 45 Can bring monsters on quest. C C C C B C
31 Major M Major (High Sea Saga) F Major (High Sea Saga) Jobs 5
Sailing 7
Ranged 5
Curiousity 3
Haste 3 65 Causes x1.25 damage to monsters. B B B B A B
32 Fencer M Fencer (High Sea Saga) F Fencer (High Sea Saga) Jobs 5
Courage 7
Melee 5
Chain Att. 1 80 Heavy blade attacks go through to rear. A C A B A D
33 Outlaw M Outlaw (High Sea Saga) F Outlaw (High Sea Saga) Jobs 5
Sailing 7
Melee 5
Work 3
All Boost 2 90 Heavy hammer attack go thru rear. A B A B A D
34 Noble M Noble (High Sea Saga) F Noble (High Sea Saga) Jobs 2
Work 6
Sailing 4
Def. Boost 2 60 Get gold when attacking, by level. B B C B B C
35 Golem M Golem (High Sea Saga) F Golem (High Sea Saga) Jobs 10
Melee 7
Courage 5
Secret 3
Ult. Attack 2 80 Heavy axe attack go thru rear. B B B A B B
36 Ninja M Ninja (High Sea Saga) F Ninja (High Sea Saga) Jobs 8
Ranged 7
Melee 5
Work 3
Hermes 85 Can chain light blade attacks. B B B B S A
37 Hero M Hero (High Sea Saga) F Hero (High Sea Saga) Jobs 15
Melee 7
Courage 5
Chain Att. 2 90 Can slash with heavy blades. A A A B A A
38 Ruler M Ruler (High Sea Saga) F Ruler (High Sea Saga) Jobs 10
Curiousity 7
Work 5
Secret 3
Heal 3 75 Doubles unit's aura duration. B B B A B B
39 Dealer M Dealer (High Sea Saga) F Dealer (High Sea Saga) Jobs 12
Work 4
Curiousity 2
Thrifty 2 45 Open accessory shop on board. D B D D C A
40 Tycoon M Tycoon (High Sea Saga) F Tycoon (High Sea Saga) Jobs 15
Ranged 7
Work 5
Secret 3
All Boost 1 85 Facility use gives gold, by level. A B B A B B
41 Rebel M Rebel (High Sea Saga) F Rebel (High Sea Saga) Jobs 5
Courage 4
Melee 2
Work 1
Attack Boost 2 45 Can slash with non-heavy blades. C B B C B B
42 Killer M Killer (High Sea Saga) F Killer (High Sea Saga) Jobs 3
Courage 3
Melee 1
Sailing 1
HP Boost 2 35 No armor = always has an aura. C D B C C E
43 Furry M Furry (High Sea Saga) F Furry (High Sea Saga) Jobs 10
Melee 7
Secret 5
Courage 3
Weapon Master 90 Can attack quickly with hammers. B A B C A S
44 Monkey M Monkey (High Sea Saga) F Monkey (High Sea Saga) Jobs 20
Work 7
Courage 5
Secret 3
Slash 3 95 With aura, attack x.5 defense x4 A A A B A A
45 Robot M Robot (High Sea Saga) F Robot (High Sea Saga) Jobs 35
Secret 7
Courage 5
Ranged 3
Ult. Attack 3 99 With aura, attack x1.5 defense x.25 S S S S S F
46 Dueler M Dueler (High Sea Saga) F Dueler (High Sea Saga) Jobs 45
Melee 13
Courage 6
Secret 3
Guardian 99 Counterattack on guard (uses SP) A A A S A A
47 Sumo M Sumo (High Sea Saga) F Sumo (High Sea Saga) Jobs 46
Work 11
Sailing 5
Melee 2
Hearty 90 Cancel enemy support skills (uses SP) A C S B C D
48 Professor M Professor (High Sea Saga) F Professor (High Sea Saga) Jobs 44
Curiousity 10
Secret 5
Melee 2
Disciplined 85 Hvy wpn = Reduce SP by 10% (uses SP) B S B C A S
49 Fiend M Fiend (High Sea Saga) F Fiend (High Sea Saga) Jobs 47
Secret 14
Courage 7
Ranged 3
Winged Feet 99 Axes do x2 damage to monsters (uses SP) S S S A S S

Note :
"#" indicates the position of the job in the job changing list starting from left to right. It also help identify the Ability Sphere Items effect.

Mastery Bonus And CompatibilityEdit

Abbreviation guide
Me Ra Sa Cu Wk Cr Sc
Melee Range Sailing Curiosity Work Courage Secret
Name HP SP Atk Def Spd Int Compatibility
Seadog2017211
Sailor30210411News Room(Sa)
Pirate42216611
Cook2016211Mess Hall(Wk), Kitchen(Wk)
Farmer2329411
Trader2216311
Smith47214611
Fisher55314511
Joiner512151011Aquarium(Wk)
Rogue56220811
Cadet66223811
Boxer48216711
Archer49212911
Priest41215711
Clown632191011
Nomad63220811Juice Bar(Me)
Genius56313415
Gunman78324911
Lancer792281011
Mage69317611
Guard962351311
Doctor84418611Aid Station(Cu)
Bookie88327911Casino(Sa)
Sniper742151311
Thief782231015
Pilot70225911
Seer75319711
Dancer74224711
Viking1072361211
Wizard923281011
Major1564471711Map Room(Sa), Lucky Bird(Ra), Compass(Sa)
Fencer2013692511
Outlaw2143752711
Noble1483312811
Golem2064423811
Ninja1444442151
Hero2126642311
Ruler1874373411
Dealer76317611
Tycoon2194403911Juice Bar(Me), Museum(Cu), Pool(Sa)
Rebel1083321211Flower(Cu), Bush(Sa), Tree(Sa)
Killer842291111
Furry1707381321Tree(Sa), Goddess Statue(Cr)
Monkey2276682531Art Room(Cu), Dart Room(Ra), Casino(Sa)
Robot37091045951Juice Bar(Me), Lavatory(Wk), Pig Stall(Sa), Goddess Statue(Cr)
Dueler2906568821
Sumo21232222621Mess Hall(Wk), Pool(Sa), Dojo(Cr)
Professor15911361221Bench(Cu), Study(Cu), Tree(Sa), Aquarium(Wk)
Fiend33871123921Aid Staion(Cu), Fancy Chair(Cr), Chapel(Sc)

Weapon and Armor ProficienciesEdit

If a crew has a bad proficiency to equip certain weapons or armors(marked as No) , his/her performance will be reduced as in slower attack speed, slower movement etc.
On the contrary, if the crew has a good proficiency (marked as Yes), he will have faster attack speed, better evasion etc.

Weapon Type Weapon Weight Armor Weight
Name Sword WandAxeSpearHammerGunBow H N L H N L
Seadog
No
No
NoNoNoNoYesNoNoYes
Sailor
No
NoYesYesNoYesYes
PirateYesNo
NoNoNoYesYesNoYesYes
Cook
No
No
NoNoNoNoYesNoNoYes
FarmerNoYes
No
NoNoNoYesYesNoYesYes
TraderNoNoNoNo
No
NoNoYesNoNoYes
SmithNoNo
YesNoNoNoYesYesNoYesYes
FisherNoNoNoYesYesNoNoNoYesYesNoYesYes
JoinerNo
NoYesNoNoNoYesYesYesYesYes
RogueNoNoYesNoYesNoNoNoYesYesNoYesYes
CadetYesNo
No
NoNoNoYesYesNoYesYes
BoxerNo
NoNo
NoNoNoYesYesNoYesYes
ArcherNoNoNoNoNo
YesNoYesYesYesYesYes
PriestNo
NoNoNo
NoYesYesNoYesYes
ClownNoNoNoNo
NoNoNoYesYesYesYesYes
Nomad
Yes
Yes
NoYesYesNoYesYes
GeniusNoNoNoNoNo
NoNoYesYesNoYesYes
GunmanYesNo
Yes
NoYesYesYesYesYes
Lancer
No
Yes
NoYesYesYesYesYesYes
MageNoYesNoNo
NoYesYesNoYesYes
GuardYes
Yes
NoNoNoYesYesYesYesYesYes
DoctorNo
NoNo
NoYesYesNoYesYes
Bookie
YesYesYesYesYesYes
SniperNoNoNoYesNoYesYesNoYesYesYesYesYes
ThiefNoNoNoYesYesYes
NoYesYesYesYesYes
PilotYesNo
Yes
NoNoYesYesYesYesYes
SeerNoNoNoNo
NoYesYesNoYesYes
DancerNo
No
NoYesYesNoYesYes
VikingYes
Yes
YesNoNoYesYesYesYesYesYes
Wizard
YesYesYes
YesYesYesYesYesYes
MajorYes
YesYes
Yes
YesYesYesYesYesYes
FencerYesNoNoNoNoNoNoYesYesYesYesYesYes
OutlawYes
YesYesYesYes
YesYesYesYesYesYes
Noble
NoNoNo
NoYesYesYesYesYesYes
GolemYesNoYesYesYesNoNoYesYesYesYesYesYes
NinjaYesNo
YesYesYesYesYesYes
HeroYes
YesYesYesNoNoYesYesYesYesYesYes
RulerYesNoNoNoNoYesNoYesYesYesYesYesYes
DealerNoNoNoNoNoYesYesNoYesYesNoYesYes
TycoonNoNoYesNoNoYesNoYesYesYesYesYesYes
RebelYesNoNoNoNoNoNoYesYesYesYesYesYes
Killer
No
NoNoYesYesYesYesYesYes
FurryYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
MonkeyYesYesYes
YesYesYesYesYesYesYes
RobotYes
Yes
YesNoNoYesYesYesYesYesYes
DuelerYes
NoNoYesYesYesYesYesYes
Sumo
YesNoNoYesYesYesYesYesYes
ProfessorNoYesNoNo
YesYesYesYesYesYesYes
FiendYesYesYesNo
NoNoYesYesYesYesYesYes

SkillsEdit

Skills can be learned when mastering jobs. After that, the skills can be set so it can be used anytime.


If you master all 49 jobs, your job mastery will disappear. You can get then remaster all the jobs and get the mastery bonuses again after.

Each skill has a different cost. Total set skills' cost must not be higher than the crew's . To increase (up to 5) you can use skill tonics. You get a few from king rewards/relics/high-level dungeons, or you can buy 3 for 20 medals at the special shop, or you can craft them via Sally Prin's store using knowledge books (gained from dismissing high knowledge crews, among others).

NameEffectCostSP UseJob
Chain Att. 1Sometimes do a double attack☆☆12Fencer
Chain Att. 2Often do a double attack☆☆☆25Hero
Slash 1Very rarely attack the first row☆☆20Smith
Slash 2Sometimes attack the first row☆☆☆30Bookie
Slash 3Often attack the first row☆☆☆☆45Monkey
Ult. Att 1Very rarely attack all enemies☆☆30Mage
Ult. Att 2Sometimes attack all enemies☆☆☆40Golem
Ult. Att 3Often attack all enemies☆☆☆☆60Robot
Heal 1Very rarely heal during combat☆☆15Pilot
Heal 2Sometimes heal during combat☆☆35Priest
Heal 3Often heal during combat☆☆50Ruler
Haste 1Very rarely speed up In combat☆☆12Pirate
Haste 2Sometimes speed up in combat☆☆☆20Gunman
Haste 3Often speed up in combat☆☆☆35Major
TerritorialBoosts enemy capture rate
Wizard
HP Boost 1Increases HP by 30
Seadog
HP Boost 2Increases HP by 300☆☆
Killer
SP Boost 1Increases SP by 20
Cook
SP Boost 2Increases SP by 50
Nomad
Att Boost 1Increases attack by 30
Viking
Att Boost 2Increases attack by 200☆☆
Rebel
Def Boost 1Increases defense by 30
Fisher
Def Boost 2Increases defense by 100☆☆
Noble
Spd Boost 1Increases speed by 20
Boxer
Spd Boost 2Increases speed by 100☆☆
Dancer
Int Boost 1Increases intelligence by 60
Sailor
All Boost 1Increases all stats by 50☆☆
Tycoon
All Boost 2Increases all stats by 100☆☆☆
Outlaw
Sword MasterBoost sword power
Cadet
Wand MasterBoost wand power
Farmer
Axe MasterBoost axe power
Rogue
Spear MasterBoost spear power
Lancer
Hammer MasterBoost hammer power
Joiner
Gun MasterBoost gun power
Sniper
Bow MasterBoost bow power
Archer
Weapon MasterBoost weapon power☆☆
Furry
PackhorseCan easily use heavy weapons☆☆
Clown
Thrifty 1Find a bit more money.
Trader
Thrifty 2Find more money☆☆☆
Dealer
ObservantFind more resources☆☆
Genius
EconomicalFrequently save facility use costs☆☆
Thief
IslanderGet more XP from island facilities☆☆
Doctor
ShipmateEasier to level up ship facilities☆☆☆
Seer
DefenderCan equip shields☆☆
Guard
HermesMove around the ship much faster☆☆☆☆☆
Ninja
GuardianBoost shield guard rate by 15%☆☆☆
Dueler
HeartyBoost HP by 25%☆☆
Sumo
DisciplinedBoost SP by 25%☆☆☆
Professor
Winged FeetBoost Speed by 100%☆☆☆
Fiend

Cumulative (approximately), and the power ups required (on normal day):

  • 0-15: 4000 exp (seadog, cook, farmer, trader) = 30 sweet berry/15 tomato/4 thick steak/3 filet mignon
  • 0-20: 7000 exp (sailor, pirate, priest) = 20 sweet corn/18 smoked meat/7 thick steak/5 filet mignon
  • 0-25: 11000 exp (smith, joiner, archer, clown) = 47 grape juice/35 sweet corn/25 carrot/20 bbq/14 thick steak/7 filet mignon
  • 0-30: 17000 exp (rogue, cadet, boxer, nomad) = 30 bbq/18 thick steak/10 filet mignon
  • 0-35: 24000 exp (fisher, genius, gunman, lancer, bookie, sniper, pilot, killer) = 35 hot soup/40 bbq/25 thick steak/15 filet mignon
  • 0-40: 33000 exp (mage, dancer) = 30 thick steak/20 filet mignon
  • 0-45: 44000 exp (guard, seer, wizard, dealer, rebel) = 40 thick steak/30 filet mignon
  • 0-50: 56000 exp (doctor, thief, viking) = 50 thick steak/35 filet mignon
  • 0-60: 90000 exp (noble) = 60 filet mignon
  • 0-65: 110.000 exp (major) = 70 filet mignon
  • 0-75: 140.000 exp (ruler) = 90 filet mignon
  • 0-80: 170.000 exp (fencer, golem) = 110 filet mignon
  • 0-85: 200.000 exp (ninja, professor, tycoon) = 130 filet mignon
  • 0-90: 230.000 exp (outlaw, hero, furry, sumo) = 150 filet mignon
  • 0-95: 260.000 exp (monkey) = 170 filet mignon
  • 0-99: 300.000 exp (robot, dueler, fiend) = 200 filet mignon
Icon Name 15 20 25 30 35 40 45 50 60 65 75 80 85 90 95 99
Fresh Greens (High Sea Saga) Fresh Greens 90 180 280 400 600 820 1100 1400 2400 2800 3500 4250 5000 5750 6500 7500
Green Bean (High Sea Saga) Green Bean 50 90 150 220 320 440 600 750
Sweet Berry (High Sea Saga) Sweet Berry 30 60 95 160 230 320 430 540 900
Ripe Orange (High Sea Saga) Ripe Orange 23 50 80 130 200 270 360 450 720 900
Pineapple (High Sea Saga) Pineapple 25 40 65 75 115 190 250 310 500 650 800 950
Grape Juice (High Sea Saga) Grape Juice 20 32 47 70 100 160 200 240 390 500 600 730 860 990
Tomato (High Sea Saga) Tomato 16 30 45 67 95 130 180 220 360 450 550 670 800 900 990
Mixed Juice (High Sea Saga) Mixed Juice 14 25 37 53 75 110 140 175 290 350 450 540 640 750 850 990
Sweet Corn (High Sea Saga) Sweet Corn 12 20 30 46 65 90 120 150 240 300 380 460 540 620 700 850
Smoked Meat (High Sea Saga) Smoked Meat 11 18 28 42 67 85 117 145 230 290 360 440 520 600 660 750
Milk (High Sea Saga) Milk 10 17 26 39 57 80 105 135 215 270 340 400 480 550 620 700
Carrot (High Sea Saga) Carrot 9 15 25 36 50 70 95 120 190 240 300 360 440 500 560 650
BBQ (High Sea Saga) BBQ 8 13 20 30 45 57 80 105 170 200 260 320 380 430 500 600
Hot Soup (High Sea Saga) Hot Soup 6 10 15 20 35 45 60 75 125 150 200 240 280 320 360 420
Thick Steak (High Sea Saga) Thick Steak 4 7 10 15 27 38 47 59 85 100 130 155 190 210 240 300
Filet Mignon (High Sea Saga) Filet Mignon 3 5 7 10 16 23 30 38 60 70 90 110 130 150 170 200
Baguette (High Sea Saga) Baguette 2 3 4 7 10 14 18 22 36 45 60 70 85 95 105 120
Thick Soup (High Sea Saga) Thick Soup 2 3 4 6 9 12 16 20 33 40 55 65 75 85 95 110
Fruit Plate (High Sea Saga) Fruit Plate 2 3 4 6 8 11 14 18 30 35 50 55 65 75 85 100
Green Salad (High Sea Saga) Green Salad 1 2 3 5 7 9 12 16 25 30 40 50 60 65 75 85
5-Star Meat (High Sea Saga) 5-Star Meat 1 2 3 4 6 8 10 12 20 25 30 40 45 50 60 70
Paella (High Sea Saga) Paella 1 1 2 3 5 6 7 9 15 18 25 30 35 40 45 50
Pan Pizza (High Sea Saga) Pan Pizza 1 1 2 2 4 5 6 8 13 16 20 25 30 35 40 45
Kairo Cake (High Sea Saga) Kairo Cake 1 1 2 2 3 4 5 7 11 14 15 20 25 30 35 40

Recruiting(Finding) Crew(s) with Specific Job Edit

There are 4 ways to recruit crew(s).

  • Playing the Dice Game 
    Playing the Dice Game will give a chance to find crews. They usually have higher starting attributes than normal crew(s) recruited by other methods. Unfortunately, there's no known sure way to find a specific Job via this method. Also, this method may consume a lot of medals.
  • Defeating opponent in online Battle
    Winning in online battles allows the winner to recruit a crew of the loser. Crew(s) recruited via this method will have the original Job as when they're recruited[Confirm]. This method requires a lot of stamina and a good party that has a good chance to win online battles. Again there's no sure way to find a specific Job via this method.
  • Questing.
    During questing, players may recruit captured NPCs as crew. Quest's location will determine possible capturable NPCs with specific Job. The downside for this is that not all Jobs can be found via this method. See Islands for Locations to find capturable NPCs list.
  • Tavern Recruitment
    Crew(s) can also be recruited via Tavern. What jobs that can be hired are determined by the tavern rank chosen. Like the questing method, not all Jobs are available for recruiting this way. And this method also consumes medals.
Recruitable Jobs at Tavern
Tavern Rank
(Medal Cost)
Possible Jobs
S Rank
(30)
Fencing Outlaw Noble Golem Ninjer Hero
Ruler Dueler Sumo Professor Fiend Wizard Major
4-5
A Rank
(20)
Noble Doctor Thief Viking Wizard
4-5
B Rank
(10)
Wizard Mage Guard Seer Dancer
4-5
C Rank
(7)
Wizard Killer Bookie Lancer Gunman
2-5
D Rank
(5)
Gunman Fisher Rogue Clown Genius
2-4
E Rank
(3)
Pirate Cook Smith Joiner Archer Priest
1-3
F Rank
(2)
Joiner Seadog Sailor Cook Farmer Trader
1-3

See AlsoEdit

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.